Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago & St Louis Railway, Num 307
The Indianapolis Express
(Southbound)

Berwick OH to Indianapolis IN

199 miles.   5 hrs 30 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Berwick OH 1:45 AM E 
2:55 AM E  Bellefontaine OH 3:30 AM E 
3:57 AM E  Sidney OH 3:57 AM E 
4:42 AM E  Union City IN 4:42 AM E 
4:55 AM E  Winchester IN 4:55 AM E 
5:45 AM E  Muncie IN 5:45 AM E 
6:32 AM E  Anderson IN 6:32 AM E 
7:15 AM E  Indianapolis IN