Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago & St Louis Railway, Num 423
The Ohio X-plorer

Cleveland OH to Cincinnati OH

260 miles.   5 hrs 30 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Terminal
Cleveland OH
8:00 AM E 
8:10 AM E  Linndale OH 8:10 AM E 
8:45 AM E  Wellington OH 8:45 AM E 
9:13 AM E  Shelby OH 9:13 AM E 
9:30 AM E  Galion OH 9:30 AM E 
10:32 AM E  Columbus OH 10:38 AM E 
11:33 AM E  Springfield OH 11:33 AM E 
12:14 PM E  Dayton OH 12:14 PM E 
12:40 PM E  East Middletown OH 12:40 PM E 
1:19 PM E  Winton Place OH 1:19 PM E 
1:30 PM E  Union Terminal
Cincinnati OH