Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago & St Louis Railway, Num 401
The Cincinnati Mercury
(Southbound)

Cleveland OH to Cincinnati OH

260 miles.   5 hrs 40 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Terminal
Cleveland OH
5:00 PM E 
5:10 PM E  Linndale OH 5:10 PM E 
5:47 PM E  Wellington OH 5:47 PM E 
6:18 PM E  Shelby OH 6:18 PM E 
6:35 PM E  Galion OH 6:35 PM E 
7:38 PM E  Columbus OH 7:48 PM E 
8:43 PM E  Springfield OH 8:43 PM E 
9:24 PM E  Dayton OH 9:24 PM E 
9:50 PM E  East Middletown OH 9:50 PM E 
10:29 PM E  Winton Place OH 10:29 PM E 
10:40 PM E  Union Terminal
Cincinnati OH