Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago & St Louis Railway, Num 303
The Queen City
(Southbound)

Detroit MI to Cincinnati OH

270 miles.   7 hrs 05 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Detroit MI 11:00 AM E 
11:20 AM E  Wyandotte MI 11:20 AM E 
11:47 AM E  Monroe MI 11:47 AM E 
12:25 PM E  Toledo OH 12:35 PM E 
1:24 PM E  Fostoria OH 1:24 PM E 
2:56 PM E  Bellefontaine OH 3:08 PM E 
4:05 PM E  Springfield OH 4:05 PM E 
4:46 PM E  Dayton OH 4:46 PM E 
5:12 PM E  East Middletown OH 5:12 PM E 
5:53 PM E  Winton Place OH 5:53 PM E 
6:05 PM E  Cincinnati OH