Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Southern Railway System Num 29
The Peach Queen
(Southbound)

Streamliner

Washington DC to Atlanta GA

638 miles.   16 hrs 35 min.

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Washington DC 11:10 PM E 
11:28 PM E  Alexandria VA 11:28 PM E 
12:42 AM E  Culpeper VA 12:42 AM E 
- - - Orange VA
1:33 AM E  Union Station
Charlottesville VA
1:38 AM E 
3:03 AM E  Lynchburg VA 3:15 AM E 
- - - Altavista VA
4:25 AM E  Danville VA 4:37 AM E 
5:12 AM E  Reidsville NC 5:12 AM E 
5:40 AM E  Greensboro NC 6:00 AM E 
6:25 AM E  High Point NC 6:25 AM E 
6:36 AM E  Thomasville NC 6:36 AM E 
6:54 AM E  Lexington NC 6:54 AM E 
7:15 AM E  Salisbury NC 7:25 AM E 
7:45 AM E  Kannapolis NC 7:45 AM E 
8:25 AM E  Charlotte NC 8:45 AM E 
9:15 AM E  Gastonia NC 9:15 AM E 
9:44 AM E  Blacksburg SC 9:44 AM E 
9:55 AM E  Gaffney SC 9:55 AM E 
10:20 AM E  Spartanburg SC 10:30 AM E 
11:15 AM E  Greenville SC 11:35 AM E 
12:42 PM E  Seneca NC 12:42 PM E 
1:22 PM E  Toccoa GA 1:22 PM E 
2:01 PM E  Lula GA 2:01 PM E 
2:22 PM E  Gainesville GA 2:22 PM E 
2:45 PM E  Buford GA 2:45 PM E 
- - - Suwanee GA
- - - Chamblee GA
3:30 PM E  Peachtree Station
Atlanta GA
3:30 PM E 
3:45 PM E  Terminal Station
Atlanta GA