Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Pere Marquette Railway, Num 9

(Westbound)

Grand Rapids MI to Chicago IL

184 miles.   4 hrs 10 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Grand Jct MI 8:00 AM E 
8:35 AM E  Holland MI 8:35 AM E 
8:58 AM E  Fennville MI 8:58 AM E 
9:20 AM E  Bangor MI 9:20 AM E 
9:28 AM E  Hartford MI 9:28 AM E 
9:36 AM E  Watervliet MI 9:36 AM E 
9:56 AM E  Benton Harbor MI 9:56 AM E 
10:04 AM E  Saint Joseph MI 10:04 AM E 
9:42 AM C  Michigan City IN 9:42 AM C 
10:25 AM C  B&O Station
South Chicago IL
10:25 AM C 
11:10 AM C  Grand Central Station
Chicago IL