Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Cincinnati, New Orleans & Texas Pacific Railway, Num 1
The Ponce de Leon
(Southbound)

Cincinnati OH to Chattanooga TN

338 miles.   8 hrs 40 min.

Through Service
from: Toledo OH
to: Atlanta via SRR, Jacksonville via GS&F

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Cincinnati OH 8:00 PM E 
8:04 PM E  Ludlow KY 8:04 PM E 
9:27 PM E  Georgetown KY 9:27 PM E 
9:40 PM E  Lexington KY 9:55 PM E 
10:40 PM E  Danville KY 10:50 PM E 
11:00 PM E  Junction City KY 11:00 PM E 
11:55 PM E  Somerset KY 12:05 AM E 
12:53 AM E  Stearns KY 12:53 AM E 
2:25 AM E  Oakdale TN 2:30 AM E 
2:50 AM E  Rockwood TN 2:50 AM E 
4:40 AM E  Chattanooga TN