Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Kansas City Southern Railway, Num 9

(Southbound)

Kansas City MO to Shreveport LA

561 miles.   13 hrs 15 min.

Through Service
to: New Orleans via L&A No 9

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Kansas City MO 9:00 AM C 
11:40 AM C  Pittsburg KS 11:40 AM C 
12:20 PM C  Joplin MO 12:20 PM C 
12:55 PM C  Neosho MO 12:55 PM C 
1:30 PM C  Noel MO 1:30 PM C 
2:10 PM C  Siloam Springs AR 2:10 PM C 
3:35 PM C  Sallisaw OK 3:35 PM C 
4:10 PM C  Spiro OK 4:10 PM C 
4:30 PM C  Poteau OK 4:30 PM C 
4:50 PM C  Heavener OK 4:50 PM C 
5:50 PM C  Mena AR 5:50 PM C 
7:10 PM C  DeQueen AR 7:10 PM C 
8:20 PM C  Texarkana TX 8:35 PM C 
9:27 PM C  Vivian LA 9:27 PM C 
10:15 PM C  Union Station
Shreveport LA