Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Texas & Pacific Railway, Num 3

(Westbound)

Texarkana TX to Fort Worth TX

248 miles.   5 hrs 40 min.

Through Service
from: Little Rock AR via MoPac No 17

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Texarkana TX 12:05 PM C 
1:25 PM C  Marshall TX 1:25 PM C 
1:55 PM C  Longview TX 1:55 PM C 
2:11 PM C  Gladewater TX 2:11 PM C 
2:52 PM C  Mineola TX 2:52 PM C 
4:35 PM C  Dallas TX 4:35 PM C 
5:11 PM C  Grand Prairie TX 5:11 PM C 
5:20 PM C  Arlington TX 5:20 PM C 
5:45 PM C  Fort Worth TX