Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, St Paul, Minneapolis & Omaha Railway, Num 508
The Viking
(Eastbound)

Minneapolis MN to Elroy WI

204 miles.   6 hrs 25 min.

Through Service
to: Chicago via CNW No 508

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Minneapolis MN 7:30 AM C 
8:15 AM C  Union Station
Saint Paul MN
8:15 AM C 
9:02 AM C  Hudson WI 9:02 AM C 
9:42 AM C  Woodville WI 9:42 AM C 
10:09 AM C  Menomonie Jct WI 10:09 AM C 
10:46 AM C  Eau Claire WI 10:46 AM C 
10:58 AM C  Altoona WI 10:58 AM C 
11:36 AM C  Fairchild WI 11:36 AM C 
12:07 PM C  Merrillan WI 12:07 PM C 
12:30 PM C  Black River Falls WI 12:30 PM C 
- - - (does not stop)
Wyeville WI
 
1:32 PM C  Camp Douglas WI 1:32 PM C 
1:55 PM C  Elroy WI