Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, St Paul, Minneapolis & Omaha Railway, Num 201
The Nightengale
(Southbound)

Streamliner

Minneapolis MN to Sioux City IA

277 miles.   9 hrs 20 min.

Through Service
to: Omaha via CNW No 201

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Minneapolis MN 9:00 PM C 
9:45 PM C  Union Station
Saint Paul MN
9:45 PM C 
10:34 PM C  Shakopee MN 10:34 PM C 
11:29 PM C  LeSueur MN 11:29 PM C 
11:51 PM C  Saint Peter MN 11:51 PM C 
12:12 AM C  Mankato MN 12:32 AM C 
12:51 PM C  Lake Crystal MN 12:51 PM C 
1:11 AM C  Madelia MN 1:11 AM C 
1:45 AM C  Saint James MN 1:45 AM C 
1:57 AM C  Butterfield MN 1:57 AM C 
2:20 AM C  Bingham Lake MN 2:20 AM C 
2:36 AM C  Windom MN 2:36 AM C 
3:08 AM C  Heron Lake MN 3:08 AM C 
3:12 AM C  Miloma MN 3:12 AM C 
3:31 AM C  Worthington MN 3:51 AM C 
4:14 AM C  Sibley IA 4:14 AM C 
4:41 AM C  Sheldon IA 4:41 AM C 
5:20 AM C  Alton IA 5:20 AM C 
5:42 AM C  Lemars IA 5:42 AM C 
6:20 AM C  Sioux City IA