Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, St Paul, Minneapolis & Omaha Railway, Num 203
The North American
(Southbound)

Streamliner

Minneapolis MN to Sioux City IA

277 miles.   6 hrs 25 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Minneapolis MN 11:40 AM C 
12:10 PM C  Union Station
Saint Paul MN
12:10 PM C 
12:52 PM C  Shakopee MN 12:52 PM C 
1:31 PM C  LeSueur MN 1:31 PM C 
1:47 PM C  Saint Peter MN 1:47 PM C 
2:05 PM C  Mankato MN 2:09 PM C 
2:54 PM C  Saint James MN 2:54 PM C 
3:25 PM C  Windom MN 3:25 PM C 
3:59 PM C  Worthington MN 4:03 PM C 
4:24 PM C  Sibley IA 4:24 PM C 
4:41 PM C  Sheldon IA 4:41 PM C 
5:03 PM C  Alton IA 5:03 PM C 
5:22 PM C  Lemars IA 5:22 PM C 
6:05 PM C  Sioux City IA