Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, St Paul, Minneapolis & Omaha Railway, Num 204
The North American
(Northbound)

Streamliner

Sioux City IA to Minneapolis MN

277 miles.   6 hrs 40 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Sioux City IA 12:10 PM C 
12:50 PM C  Lemars IA 12:50 PM C 
1:10 PM C  Alton IA 1:10 PM C 
1:31 PM C  Sheldon IA 1:31 PM C 
1:52 PM C  Sibley IA 1:52 PM C 
2:14 PM C  Worthington MN 2:19 PM C 
2:56 PM C  Windom MN 2:56 PM C 
3:34 PM C  Saint James MN 3:34 PM C 
4:14 PM C  Mankato MN 4:20 PM C 
4:37 PM C  Saint Peter MN 4:37 PM C 
4:53 PM C  LeSueur MN 4:53 PM C 
5:30 PM C  Shakopee MN 5:30 PM C 
6:15 PM C  Union Station
Saint Paul MN
6:15 PM C 
6:50 PM C  Minneapolis MN