Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, St Paul, Minneapolis & Omaha Railway, Num 202
The Nightengale
(Northbound)

Streamliner

Sioux City IA to Minneapolis MN

277 miles.   8 hrs 20 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Sioux City IA 11:35 PM C 
12:15 PM C  Lemars IA 12:15 PM C 
12:36 PM C  Alton IA 12:36 PM C 
1:08 AM C  Sheldon IA 1:08 AM C 
1:35 AM C  Sibley IA 1:35 AM C 
2:00 AM C  Worthington MN 2:15 AM C 
2:34 AM C  Miloma MN 2:34 AM C 
2:44 AM C  Heron Lake MN 2:44 AM C 
3:06 AM C  Windom MN 3:06 AM C 
3:18 AM C  Bingham Lake MN 3:18 AM C 
3:38 AM C  Butterfield MN 3:38 AM C 
3:59 AM C  Saint James MN 3:59 AM C 
4:16 AM C  Madelia MN 4:16 AM C 
4:32 AM C  Lake Crystal MN 4:32 AM C 
4:46 AM C  Mankato MN 5:01 AM C 
5:21 AM C  Saint Peter MN 5:21 AM C 
5:37 AM C  LeSueur MN 5:37 AM C 
6:22 AM C  Shakopee MN 6:22 AM C 
7:15 AM C  Union Station
Saint Paul MN
7:15 AM C 
7:55 AM C  Minneapolis MN