Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Oregon-Washington Railway & Navigation Co. Num 17
The Portland Rose
(Westbound)

Streamliner

Huntington OR to Portland OR

390 miles.   11 hrs 40 min.

Through Service
from: Chicago, Omaha, Cheyenne via OSL No 17
to: Seattle

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Huntington OR 5:50 PM P 
7:07 PM P  Baker OR 7:07 PM P 
8:40 PM P  La Grande OR 8:40 PM P 
11:05 PM P  Pendleton OR 11:05 PM P 
11:59 PM P  Hinkle OR 12:40 AM P 
- - - (does not stop)
Castle Rock OR
 
1:32 AM P  Arlington OR 1:32 AM P 
- - - Biggs OR
3:00 AM P  The Dalles OR 3:00 AM P 
3:45 AM P  Hood River OR 3:45 AM P 
- - - (does not stop)
Rooster Rock OR
 
5:30 AM P  Portland OR