Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Oregon-Washington Railway & Navigation Co. Num 20
The Spokane
(Eastbound)

Portland OR to Spokane WA

429 miles.   10 hrs 40 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Portland OR 8:00 PM P 
8:38 PM P  (does not stop)
Rooster Rock OR
8:38 PM P 
8:46 PM P  Bridal Veil OR 8:46 PM P 
9:43 PM P  Hood River OR 9:43 PM P 
10:20 PM P  The Dalles OR 10:30 PM P 
10:48 PM P  Celilo OR 10:48 PM P 
10:52 PM P  Miller OR 10:52 PM P 
10:58 PM P  Biggs OR 10:58 PM P 
11:43 PM P  Arlington OR 11:43 PM P 
11:56 PM P  Heppner Jct OR 11:56 PM P 
12:55 AM P  Umaltilla OR 1:10 AM P 
1:55 AM P  Wallula WA 2:20 AM P 
3:50 AM P  Ayer WA 3:50 AM P 
5:05 AM P  Marengo WA 5:05 AM P 
6:04 AM P  Cheney WA 6:04 AM P 
6:40 AM P  Spokane WA