Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Oregon-Washington Railway & Navigation Co. Num 19
The Spokane
(Westbound)

Spokane WA to Portland OR

429 miles.   10 hrs 35 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Spokane WA 9:00 PM P 
9:32 PM P  Cheney WA 9:32 PM P 
10:26 PM P  Marengo WA 10:26 PM P 
11:32 PM P  Ayer WA 11:32 PM P 
12:45 AM P  Wallula WA 1:10 AM P 
11:32 PM P  Tucannon WA 11:32 PM P 
2:00 AM P  Umatilla OR 2:15 AM P 
3:12 AM P  Heppner Jct OR 3:12 AM P 
3:28 AM P  Arlington OR 3:28 AM P 
4:20 AM P  Biggs OR 4:20 AM P 
4:25 AM P  Miller OR 4:25 AM P 
4:29 AM P  Celilo OR 4:29 AM P 
4:50 AM P  The Dalles OR 5:00 AM P 
5:40 AM P  Hood River OR 5:40 AM P 
6:40 AM P  Bridal Veil OR 6:40 AM P 
6:52 AM P  (does not stop)
Rooster Rock OR
6:52 AM P 
7:35 AM P  Portland OR