Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
St Louis Southwestern Railway, Num 7

(Southbound)

St Louis MO to Texarkana TX

554 miles.   13 hrs 15 min.

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Station
Saint Louis MO
10:35 PM C 
10:50 PM C  Valley Jct IL 10:50 PM C 
12:14 AM C  Chester IL 12:14 AM C 
12:42 AM C  Gorham IL 12:42 AM C 
1:39 AM C  Thebes IL 1:39 AM C 
1:50 AM C  Illmo MO 1:50 AM C 
2:50 AM C  Dexter MO 2:50 AM C 
3:17 AM C  Malden MO 3:17 AM C 
3:31 AM C  Campbell MO 3:31 AM C 
3:42 AM C  Piggett AR 3:42 AM C 
4:23 AM C  Paragould AR 4:23 AM C 
4:45 AM C  Jonesboro AR 4:55 AM C 
5:46 AM C  Fair Oaks AR 5:46 AM C 
6:18 AM C  Brinkley AR 6:18 AM C 
6:36 AM C  Clarendon AR 6:36 AM C 
7:03 AM C  Stuttgart AR 7:03 AM C 
8:13 AM C  Pine Bluff Station
Pine Bluff AR
8:13 AM C 
8:49 AM C  Rison AR 8:49 AM C 
9:09 AM C  Fordyce AR 9:09 AM C 
9:48 AM C  Camden AR 9:48 AM C 
10:26 AM C  McNeil AR 10:26 AM C 
10:49 AM C  Stamps AR 10:49 AM C 
10:58 AM C  Lewisville AR 10:58 AM C 
11:50 AM C  Texarkana TX