Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 26

(Eastbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Goodland KS to Omaha NE

383 miles.   12 hrs 00 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Goodland KS 5:15 AM M 
7:06 AM C  Colby KS 7:06 AM C 
8:47 AM C  Norton KS 8:47 AM C 
9:01 AM C  Almena KS 9:01 AM C 
9:40 AM C  Phillipsburg KS 9:55 AM C 
10:47 AM C  Smith Center KS 10:47 AM C 
11:40 AM C  Mankato KS 11:40 AM C 
12:07 PM C  Courtland KS 12:07 PM C 
12:35 PM C  Belleville KS 12:50 PM C 
1:50 PM C  Fairbury NE 2:12 PM C 
2:32 PM C  Jansen NE 2:32 PM C 
3:04 PM C  De Witt NE 3:04 PM C 
4:10 PM C  Lincoln NE 4:10 PM C 
5:03 PM C  South Bend NE 5:03 PM C 
6:15 PM C  Omaha NE