Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway, Num 78

(Eastbound)

San Angelo TX to Fort Worth TX

173 miles.   8 hrs 55 min.

Through Service
to: Dallas via Motorcoach service

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - San Angelo TX 8:50 PM C 
9:22 PM C  Miles TX 9:22 PM C 
9:53 PM C  Ballinger TX 9:53 PM C 
11:10 PM C  Coleman TX 11:10 PM C 
12:05 AM C  Brownwood TX 1:00 AM C 
2:03 AM C  Comanche TX 2:03 AM C 
2:48 AM C  Dublin TX 2:48 AM C 
3:20 AM C  Stephenville TX 3:20 AM C 
4:28 AM C  Granbury TX 4:28 AM C 
5:01 AM C  Cresson TX 5:01 AM C 
5:45 AM C  Fort Worth TX