Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Minneapolis, St Paul & Sault Ste Marie Railway, Num 73

(Northbound)

Glenwood MN to Thief River Falls

86 miles.   8 hrs 20 min.

Amenities ...


This train is a mixed train (freight and passenger).


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Glenwood MN 6:30 AM C 
7:45 AM C  Alexandria MN 7:45 AM C 
9:01 AM C  Parkers Prairie MN 9:01 AM C 
9:20 AM C  Henning MN 9:20 AM C 
11:10 AM C  Detroit Lakes MN 11:10 AM C 
12:35 PM C  Mahnomen MN 12:35 PM C 
1:56 PM C  Erskine MN 1:56 PM C 
2:25 PM C  Plummer MN 2:25 PM C 
2:50 PM C  Thief River Falls MN