Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Minneapolis, St Paul & Sault Ste Marie Railway, Num 74

(Southbound)

Streamliner

Thief River Falls MN to Glenwood MN

86 miles.   9 hrs 50 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Thief River Falls MN 1:30 AM C 
2:10 AM C  Plummer MN 2:10 AM C 
3:12 AM C  Erskine MN 3:12 AM C 
4:40 AM C  Mahnomen MN 4:40 AM C 
6:35 AM C  Detroit Lakes MN 6:35 AM C 
8:20 AM C  Henning MN 8:20 AM C 
9:01 AM C  Parkers Prairie MN 9:01 AM C 
10:35 AM C  Alexandria MN 10:35 AM C 
11:20 AM C  Glenwood MN