Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Great Northern Railway, Num 5

(Westbound)

Spokane WA to Seattle WA

330 miles.   9 hrs 00 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Spokane WA 8:30 AM P 
9:40 AM P  Harrington WA 9:40 AM P 
10:52 AM P  Adrian WA 10:52 AM P 
11:08 AM P  Ephrata WA 11:08 AM P 
11:56 AM P  Columbia River WA 11:56 AM P 
12:30 PM P  Wenatchee WA 12:40 PM P 
1:20 PM P  Leavenworth WA 1:20 PM P 
2:13 PM P  7.79 Mile Tunnel
Cascade Tunnel
2:13 PM P 
2:50 PM P  Skykomish WA 2:50 PM P 
3:13 PM P  Index WA 3:13 PM P 
3:40 PM P  Sultan WA 3:40 PM P 
3:52 PM P  Monroe WA 3:52 PM P 
4:05 PM P  Snohomish WA 4:05 PM P 
4:30 PM P  Everett WA 4:30 PM P 
5:30 PM P  King Street Station
Seattle WA