Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Great Northern Railway, Num 6

(Eastbound)

Seattle WA to Spokane WA

330 miles.   9 hrs 00 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - King Street Station
Seattle WA
8:30 AM P 
9:25 AM P  Everett WA 9:25 AM P 
9:37 AM P  Snohomish WA 9:37 AM P 
9:51 AM P  Monroe WA 9:51 AM P 
10:01 AM P  Sultan WA 10:01 AM P 
10:26 AM P  Index WA 10:26 AM P 
10:55 AM P  Skykomish WA 10:55 AM P 
11:30 AM P  7.79 Mile Tunnel
Cascade Tunnel
11:30 AM P 
12:27 PM P  Leavenworth WA 12:27 PM P 
1:10 PM P  Wenatchee WA 1:20 PM P 
1:46 PM P  Columbia River WA 1:46 PM P 
2:42 PM P  Ephrata WA 2:42 PM P 
2:56 PM P  Adrian WA 2:56 PM P 
4:17 PM P  Harrington WA 4:17 PM P 
4:26 PM P  Bluestem WA 4:26 PM P 
5:30 PM P  Spokane WA