Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Spokane, Portland & Seattle Railway, Num 6

(Eastbound)

Porland OR to Pasco WA

231 miles.   5 hrs 30 min.

Through Service
to: Spokane via Northern Pacific No 6

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Station
Portland OR
8:30 AM P 
8:55 AM P  Vancouver WA 8:55 AM P 
9:16 AM P  Camas WA 9:16 AM P 
9:59 AM P  Stevenson WA 9:59 AM P 
10:32 AM P  White Salmon WA 10:32 AM P 
10:46 AM P  Lyle WA 10:46 AM P 
11:25 AM P  Wishram WA 11:25 AM P 
12:52 PM P  Paterson WA 12:52 PM P 
1:07 PM P  Plymouth WA 1:07 PM P 
1:12 PM P  McNary Dam 1:12 PM P 
1:50 PM P  Kennewick WA 1:50 PM P 
2:00 PM P  Pasco WA