Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Vicksburg, Shreveport & Pacific Railway, Num 203
The Texas Limited
(Westbound)

Vicksburg MS to Shreveport LA
  5 hrs 10 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Meridian MS 12:50 PM C 
1:50 PM C  Newton MS 1:50 PM C 
3:30 PM C  Jackson MS 4:30 PM C 
5:40 PM C  Vicksburg MS 6:10 PM C 
6:46 PM C  Tallulah LA 6:46 PM C 
8:12 PM C  Monroe LA 8:30 PM C 
9:25 PM C  Ruston LA 9:25 PM C 
11:20 PM C  Shreveport LA