Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Lake Shore & Michigan Southern Railway, Num 90
The Advanced Forest City
(Eastbound)

Chicago IL to Buffalo NY

525 miles.   10 hrs 30 min.

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.

Nine Times Daily


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Chicago IL 11:30 PM C 
11:44 PM C  Englewood IL 11:44 PM C 
2:15 AM E  Elkhart IN 2:25 AM E 
4:23 AM E  Toledo OH 4:23 AM E 
5:29 AM E  Sandusky OH 5:29 AM E 
6:08 AM E  Elyria OH 6:08 AM E 
6:37 AM E  Linndale OH 6:37 AM E 
6:55 AM E  Cleveland OH 7:10 AM E 
9:10 AM E  Erie PA 9:10 AM E 
9:43 AM E  Westfield NY 9:43 AM E 
11:00 AM E  Buffalo NY