Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Lake Shore & Michigan Southern Railway, Num 10
The Water Level Limited
(Eastbound)

Chicago IL to Buffalo NY

525 miles.   9 hrs 50 min.

Amenities ...



Connection #10 Buffalo to Detroit. Ny to Buffalo = 435.9 miles


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Chicago IL 4:30 PM C 
7:04 PM E  South Bend IN 7:04 PM E 
7:23 PM E  Elkhart IN 7:28 PM E 
9:34 PM E  Toledo OH 9:39 PM E 
11:16 PM E  Linndale OH 11:16 PM E 
11:34 PM E  Cleveland OH 11:50 PM E 
1:48 AM E  Erie PA 1:48 AM E 
3:20 AM E  Buffalo NY