Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Lake Shore & Michigan Southern Railway, Num 46
The Interstate Express
(Westbound)

Buffalo NY to Chicago IL

525 miles.   12 hrs 20 min.

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Buffalo NY 8:10 AM E 
8:56 AM E  Dunkirk NY 8:56 AM E 
9:17 AM E  Westfield NY 9:17 AM E 
9:56 AM E  Erie PA 9:56 AM E 
10:25 AM E  Conneaut OH 10:25 AM E 
10:47 AM E  Astabula OH 10:47 AM E 
11:20 AM E  Painesville OH 11:20 AM E 
12:10 PM E  Cleveland OH 12:30 PM E 
12:40 PM E  Linndale OH 12:40 PM E 
1:15 PM E  Elyria OH 1:15 PM E 
1:52 PM E  Sandusky OH 1:52 PM E 
2:13 PM E  Port Clinton OH 2:13 PM E 
2:58 PM E  Toledo OH 3:03 PM E 
4:04 PM E  Bryan OH 4:04 PM E 
4:32 PM E  Waterloo IN 4:32 PM E 
4:52 PM E  Kendallville IN 4:52 PM E 
5:34 PM E  Goshen IN 5:34 PM E 
5:53 PM E  Elkhart IN 5:58 PM E 
6:30 PM E  South Bend IN 6:30 PM E 
6:03 PM C  La Porte IN 6:03 PM C 
6:45 PM C  Gary IN 6:45 PM C 
7:16 PM C  Englewood IL 7:16 PM C 
7:30 PM C  LaSalle Street Station
Chicago IL