Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago & St Louis Railway, Num 404
The New York Special (Cincinnati Section)
(Northbound)

Cincinnati OH to Cleveland OH

260 miles.   5 hrs 55 min.

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Terminal
Cincinnati OH
12:30 PM E 
12:40 PM E  Winton Place OH 12:40 PM E 
1:15 PM E  East Middletown OH 1:15 PM E 
1:20 PM E  Franklin OH 1:20 PM E 
1:43 PM E  Dayton OH 1:43 PM E 
2:15 PM E  Springfield OH 2:20 PM E 
3:15 PM E  Columbus OH 3:25 PM E 
4:32 PM E  Galion OH 4:35 PM E 
4:46 PM E  Crestline OH 4:46 PM E 
5:02 PM E  Shelby OH 5:02 PM E 
5:33 PM E  Wellington OH 5:33 PM E 
6:07 PM E  Linndale OH 6:07 PM E 
6:25 PM E  Union Terminal
Cleveland OH