Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago & St Louis Railway, Num 424
The Knickerbocker (Cincinnati Section)
(Northbound)

Cincinnati OH to Cleveland OH

260 miles.   6 hrs 15 min.

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Terminal
Cincinnati OH
6:00 PM E 
6:10 PM E  Winton Place OH 6:10 PM E 
6:45 PM E  East Middletown OH 6:45 PM E 
7:15 PM E  Dayton OH 7:15 PM E 
7:47 PM E  Springfield OH 7:52 PM E 
8:50 PM E  Columbus OH 8:55 PM E 
9:33 PM E  Delaware OH 9:33 PM E 
10:20 PM E  Galion OH 10:25 PM E 
10:45 PM E  Shelby OH 10:45 PM E 
11:57 PM E  Linndale OH 11:57 PM E 
12:15 AM E  Union Terminal
Cleveland OH