Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago & St Louis Railway, Num 421
The Cincinnati Special (Cleveland Section)
(Southbound)

Cleveland OH to Cincinnati OH

260 miles.   6 hrs 20 min.

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Terminal
Cleveland OH
8:05 AM E 
8:15 AM E  Linndale OH 8:15 AM E 
8:56 AM E  Wellington OH 8:56 AM E 
9:28 AM E  Shelby OH 9:28 AM E 
9:42 AM E  Crestline OH 9:42 AM E 
9:50 AM E  Galion OH 9:55 AM E 
10:34 AM E  Delaware OH 10:34 AM E 
11:05 AM E  Columbus OH 11:15 AM E 
12:10 PM E  Springfield OH 12:17 PM E 
1:00 PM E  Dayton OH 1:00 PM E 
1:30 PM E  East Middletown OH 1:30 PM E 
2:12 PM E  Winton Place OH 2:12 PM E 
2:25 PM E  Union Terminal
Cincinnati OH