Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Lake Shore & Michigan Southern Railway, Num 132

(Westbound)

Chicago IL to Buffalo NY

525 miles.   18 hrs 30 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Chicago IL 11:30 AM C 
11:44 AM C  Englewood IL 11:44 AM C 
11:52 AM C  South Chicago IL 11:52 AM C 
12:07 PM C  Indiana Harbor IN 12:07 PM C 
12:20 PM C  Gary IN 12:20 PM C 
1:08 PM C  La Porte IN 1:08 PM C 
2:53 PM E  South Bend IN 2:53 PM E 
3:25 PM E  Elkhart IN 3:35 PM E 
3:50 PM E  Goshen IN 3:50 PM E 
4:12 PM E  Ligonier-Wawaka Depot
Ligonier IN
4:12 PM E 
4:37 PM E  Kendallville IN 4:37 PM E 
4:57 PM E  Waterloo IN 4:57 PM E 
5:36 PM E  Bryan OH 5:36 PM E 
6:21 PM E  Wauseon OH 6:21 PM E 
6:33 PM E  Delta OH 6:33 PM E 
7:30 PM E  Toledo OH 8:30 PM E 
9:15 PM E  Port Clinton OH 9:15 PM E 
9:45 PM E  Sandusky OH 9:45 PM E 
10:30 PM E  Elyria OH 10:30 PM E 
10:57 PM E  Linndale OH 10:57 PM E 
11:15 PM E  Cleveland OH 12:55 AM E 
2:37 AM E  Conneaut OH 2:37 AM E 
2:20 AM E  Ashtabula OH 2:20 AM E 
3:20 AM E  Erie PA 3:20 AM E 
5:00 AM E  Buffalo NY