Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Lake Shore & Michigan Southern Railway, Num 612
The Chicago-Elkhart
(Eastbound)

Chicago IL to Elkhart IN

101 miles.   2 hrs 50 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Chicago IL 4:35 PM C 
4:49 PM C  Englewood IL 4:49 PM C 
4:59 PM C  South Chicago IL 4:59 PM C 
5:15 PM C  Indiana Harbor IN 5:15 PM C 
5:29 PM C  Gary IN 5:29 PM C 
6:15 PM C  La Porte IN 6:15 PM C 
7:50 PM E  South Bend IN 7:50 PM E 
8:25 PM E  Elkhart IN