Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Lake Shore & Michigan Southern Railway, Num 641

(Westbound)

Toledo OH to Chicago IL

142 miles.   18 hrs 30 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Toledo OH 6:55 AM E 
7:31 AM E  Delta OH 7:31 AM E 
7:45 AM E  Wauseon OH 7:45 AM E 
8:25 AM E  Bryan OH 8:25 AM E 
8:54 AM E  Butler IN 8:54 AM E 
9:08 AM E  Waterloo IN 9:08 AM E 
9:35 AM E  Kendallville IN 9:35 AM E 
10:16 AM E  Millersburg IN 10:16 AM E 
10:33 AM E  Goshen IN 10:33 AM E 
10:55 AM E  Elkhart IN 11:00 AM E 
11:23 AM E  South Bend IN 11:23 AM E 
10:55 AM C  La Porte IN 10:55 AM C 
11:40 AM C  Gary IN 11:40 AM C 
11:51 AM C  Indiana Harbor IN 11:51 AM C 
12:11 PM C  Englewood IL 12:11 PM C 
12:25 PM C  Chicago IL