Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago & St Louis Railway, Num 435
The Columbus-Cincinnati Special
(Southbound)

Cleveland OH to Cincinnati OH

260 miles.   5 hrs 50 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Terminal
Cleveland OH
3:05 PM E 
3:15 PM E  Linndale OH 3:15 PM E 
3:55 PM E  Wellington OH 3:55 PM E 
4:23 PM E  Shelby OH 4:23 PM E 
4:34 PM E  Crestline OH 4:34 PM E 
4:44 PM E  Galion OH 4:49 PM E 
5:25 PM E  Delaware OH 5:25 PM E 
5:55 PM E  Columbus OH 6:00 PM E 
6:50 PM E  Springfield OH 7:00 PM E 
7:35 PM E  Dayton OH 7:35 PM E 
8:03 PM E  East Middletown OH 8:03 PM E 
8:43 PM E  Winton Place OH 8:43 PM E 
8:55 PM E  Union Terminal
Cincinnati OH