Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Lake Shore & Michigan Southern Railway, Num 22
The Lake Shore Limited
(Eastbound)

Chicago IL to Buffalo NY

525 miles.   10 hrs 54 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Chicago IL 5:30 PM C 
6:03 PM C  Gary IN 6:03 PM C 
6:32 PM C  La Porte IN 6:32 PM C 
8:07 PM E  South Bend IN 8:07 PM E 
8:38 PM E  Elkhart IN 8:41 PM E 
9:03 PM E  Goshen IN 9:03 PM E 
9:23 PM E  Ligonier-Wawaka Depot
Ligonier IN
9:23 PM E 
9:45 PM E  Kendallville IN 9:45 PM E 
10:05 PM E  Waterloo IN 10:05 PM E 
10:33 PM E  Bryan OH 10:33 PM E 
11:30 PM E  Toledo OH 11:47 PM E 
1:39 AM E  Linndale OH 1:39 AM E 
1:57 AM E  Cleveland OH 2:12 AM E 
5:24 AM E  Buffalo NY