Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & Illinois Midland Railway, Num 7

(Southbound)

Pekin IL to Springfield IL

85 miles.   2 hrs 25 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Pekin IL 5:50 PM C 
6:19 PM C  Manito IL 6:19 PM C 
6:28 PM C  Forest City IL 6:28 PM C 
6:39 PM C  Topeka IL 6:39 PM C 
6:57 PM C  Havana IL 6:57 PM C 
7:12 PM C  Kilbourne IL 7:12 PM C 
7:19 PM C  Oakford IL 7:19 PM C 
7:36 PM C  Petersburg IL 7:36 PM C 
7:55 PM C  Barr IL 7:55 PM C 
8:15 PM C  Springfield IL