Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 217

(Southbound)

Minneapolis MO to Kansas City MO

493 miles.   15 hrs 05 min.

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Cafe/Lounge Car.

Sleeping Cars, Café Lounge, Coaches


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Minneapolis MN 10:40 PM C 
11:30 PM C  Union Station
Saint Paul MN
11:30 PM C 
12:08 AM C  Farmington MN 12:08 AM C 
12:30 AM C  Northfield MN 12:30 AM C 
12:58 AM C  Faribault MN 12:58 AM C 
1:22 AM C  Owatonna MN 1:22 AM C 
2:20 AM C  Albert Lea MN 2:20 AM C 
3:15 AM C  Manly IA 3:15 AM C 
3:35 AM C  Mason City IA 3:35 AM C 
4:25 AM C  Hampton IA 4:25 AM C 
4:55 AM C  Iowa Falls IA 4:55 AM C 
5:27 AM C  McCallsburg IA 5:27 AM C 
5:45 AM C  Nevada IA 5:45 AM C 
6:00 AM C  Cambridge IA 6:00 AM C 
6:55 AM C  Des Moines IA 7:20 AM C 
7:42 AM C  Carlisle IA 7:42 AM C 
8:39 AM C  Charlton IA 8:39 AM C 
9:02 AM C  Corydon IA 9:02 AM C 
9:20 AM C  Allerton IA 9:25 AM C 
10:08 AM C  Princeton MO 10:08 AM C 
10:45 AM C  Trenton MO 10:45 AM C 
11:53 AM C  Polo MO 11:53 AM C 
12:19 PM C  Excelsior Springs MO 12:19 PM C 
1:45 PM C  Kansas City MO