Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Pere Marquette Railway, Num 6

(Eastbound)

Chicago IL to Detroit MI

336 miles.

Through Service
to: Toledo via No 38

Amenities ...



May be different Train Detroit to Toledo


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Grand Central Station
Chicago IL
11:00 AM C 
11:41 AM C  B&O Station
South Chicago IL
11:41 AM C 
12:30 PM C  Michigan City IN 12:30 PM C 
1:45 PM E  New Buffalo MI 1:45 PM E 
2:19 PM E  Saint Joseph MI 2:19 PM E 
2:28 PM E  Benton Harbor MI 2:28 PM E 
2:48 PM E  Watervliet MI 2:48 PM E 
2:56 PM E  Hartford MI 2:56 PM E 
3:10 PM E  Bangor MI 3:10 PM E 
3:36 PM E  Fennville MI 3:36 PM E 
4:02 PM E  Holland MI 4:07 PM E 
4:50 PM E  Grand Rapids MI 5:30 PM E 
6:31 PM E  Grand Ledge MI 6:31 PM E 
6:54 PM E  Lansing MI 6:54 PM E 
8:15 PM E  Plymouth MI 8:15 PM E 
8:50 PM E  Fort Street Station
Detroit MI