Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Pere Marquette Railway, Num 3

(Westbound)

Detroit MI to Chicago IL

Through Service
from: Toledo via No 47 (The Sportsman)

Amenities ...



May be different Train Detroit to Toledo


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Fort Street Station
Detroit MI
8:35 AM E 
9:10 AM E  Plymouth MI 9:10 AM E 
10:40 AM E  Lansing MI 10:40 AM E 
10:57 AM E  Grand Ledge MI 10:57 AM E 
11:27 AM E  Lake Odessa MI 11:27 AM E 
12:10 PM E  Grand Rapids MI 12:30 PM E 
1:05 PM E  Holland MI 1:10 PM E 
1:35 PM E  Fennville MI 1:35 PM E 
2:00 PM E  Bangor MI 2:00 PM E 
2:13 PM E  Hartford MI 2:13 PM E 
2:21 PM E  Watervliet MI 2:21 PM E 
2:43 PM E  Benton Harbor MI 2:43 PM E 
2:52 PM E  Saint Joseph MI 2:52 PM E 
3:26 PM E  New Buffalo MI 3:26 PM E 
2:44 PM C  Michigan City IN 2:44 PM C 
3:35 PM C  B&O Station
South Chicago IL
3:35 PM C 
4:20 PM C  Grand Central Station
Chicago IL