Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Pere Marquette Railway, Num 5

(Westbound)

Grand Rapids MI to Chicago IL

184 miles.   4 hrs 45 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Grand Rapids MI 5:00 PM E 
5:39 PM E  Holland MI 5:42 PM E 
6:08 PM E  Fennville MI 6:08 PM E 
6:34 PM E  Bangor MI 6:34 PM E 
6:52 PM E  Watervliet MI 6:52 PM E 
7:12 PM E  Benton Harbor MI 7:12 PM E 
7:21 PM E  Saint Joseph MI 7:21 PM E 
7:55 PM E  New Buffalo MI 7:55 PM E 
8:00 PM C  B&O Station
South Chicago IL
8:00 PM C 
8:45 PM C  Grand Central Station
Chicago IL