Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
St Louis - San Francisco Railway, Num 112
The Oklahoman
(Northbound)

Tulsa OK to Kansas City MO

262 miles.   8 hrs 00 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Tulsa OK 11:00 PM C 
11:43 PM C  Claremore OK 11:43 PM C 
12:44 AM C  Vinita OK 12:44 AM C 
1:07 AM C  Afton OK 1:07 AM C 
1:26 AM C  Miami OK 1:26 AM C 
1:34 AM C  Quapaw OK 1:34 AM C 
1:50 AM C  Baxter Springs KS 1:50 AM C 
2:08 AM C  Columbus KS 2:08 AM C 
2:17 AM C  Scammon KS 2:17 AM C 
2:22 AM C  Cherokee KS 2:22 AM C 
2:46 AM C  Girard KS 2:46 AM C 
3:23 AM C  Fort Scott KS 3:50 AM C 
4:35 AM C  Pleasanton KS 4:35 AM C 
5:36 AM C  Paola KS 5:36 AM C 
6:12 AM C  Olathe KS 6:12 AM C 
7:00 AM C  Kansas City KS