Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
St Louis - San Francisco Railway, Num 103

(Southbound)

Kansas City MO to Springfield MO

201 miles.   6 hrs 05 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Kansas City MO 9:50 PM C 
10:21 PM C  Olathe KS 10:21 PM C 
10:54 PM C  Paola KS 10:54 PM C 
11:37 PM C  Pleasanton KS 11:38 PM C 
12:15 AM C  Fort Scott KS 12:15 AM C 
1:48 AM C  Lamar MO 1:48 AM C 
3:14 AM C  Ash Grove MO 3:14 AM C 
3:55 AM C  Springfield MO