Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
St Louis - San Francisco Railway, Num 808

(Northbound)

Birmingham AL to St Louis MO

558 miles.   18 hrs 00 min.

Through Service
from: Atlanta GA

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Memphis TN 7:25 AM C 
8:00 AM C  Turrell AR 8:00 AM C 
8:29 AM C  Wilson AR 8:29 AM C 
9:16 AM C  Blytheville AR 9:16 AM C 
10:00 AM C  Hayti MO 10:00 AM C 
10:54 AM C  Lilbourn MO 10:54 AM C 
11:19 AM C  Sikeston MO 11:19 AM C 
11:38 AM C  Brooks Jct MO 11:38 AM C 
12:08 PM C  Chaffee MO 12:08 PM C 
12:35 PM C  Cape Girardeau MO 12:35 PM C 
2:19 PM C  Ste Genevieve MO 2:19 PM C 
3:01 PM C  Crystal City MO 3:01 PM C 
4:15 PM C  Union Station
Saint Louis MO