Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
St Louis - San Francisco Railway, Num 806
The Memphian
(Northbound)

Memphis TN to St Louis MO

395 miles.   8 hrs 22 min.

Through Service
from: Jacksonville, Atlanta via SRR, Birmingham via #106

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Memphis TN 11:15 PM C 
11:50 PM C  Turrell AR 11:50 PM C 
12:13 AM C  Wilson AR 12:13 AM C 
12:48 AM C  Blytheville AR 12:48 AM C 
1:17 AM C  Hayti MO 1:17 AM C 
2:12 AM C  Lilbourn MO 2:12 AM C 
2:35 AM C  Sikeston MO 2:35 AM C 
3:25 AM C  Chaffee MO 3:25 AM C 
4:03 AM C  Cape Girardeau MO 4:03 AM C 
5:40 AM C  Ste Genevieve MO 5:40 AM C 
6:17 AM C  Crystal City MO 6:17 AM C 
7:17 AM C  Tower Grove MO 7:17 AM C 
7:37 AM C  Union Station
Saint Louis MO