Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
St Louis - San Francisco Railway, Num 309

(Westbound)

Monett MO to Wichita KS

228 miles.   7 hrs 40 min.

Through Service
from: St Louis MO

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Monett MO 4:30 AM C 
4:38 AM C  Pierce City MO 4:38 AM C 
5:32 AM C  Carthage MO 5:32 AM C 
6:15 AM C  Joplin MO 6:30 AM C 
7:15 AM C  Baxter Springs KS 7:15 AM C 
7:34 AM C  Columbus KS 7:34 AM C 
8:05 AM C  Oswego KS 8:05 AM C 
8:57 AM C  Cherryvale KS 8:57 AM C 
9:38 AM C  Fredonia KS 9:38 AM C 
10:50 AM C  Beaumont KS 10:50 AM C 
12:10 PM C  Wichita KS