Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Texas & Pacific Railway, Num 4

(Eastbound)

Fort Worth TX to Texarkana TX

248 miles.   7 hrs 45 min.

Through Service
to: St Louis MO

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Fort Worth TX 8:30 PM C 
8:48 PM C  Arlington TX 8:48 PM C 
9:20 PM C  Union Terminal
Dallas TX
10:15 PM C 
11:10 PM C  Terrell TX 11:10 PM C 
11:50 PM C  Grand Saline TX 11:50 PM C 
12:20 AM C  Mineola TX 12:20 AM C 
12:46 AM C  Big Sandy TX 12:46 AM C 
1:05 AM C  Gladewater TX 1:05 AM C 
1:40 AM C  Longview TX 1:40 AM C 
2:10 AM C  Marshall TX 2:30 AM C 
2:50 AM C  Jefferson TX 2:50 AM C 
3:20 AM C  Atlanta TX 3:20 AM C 
4:15 AM C  Union Terminal
Texarkana TX