Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Texas & Pacific Railway, Num 24

(Eastbound)

Marshall TX to New Orleans TX

370 miles.   11 hrs 00 min.

Through Service
from: El Paso TX

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Marshall TX 2:00 AM C 
3:05 AM C  Shreveport LA 3:20 AM C 
5:20 AM C  Natchitoches LA 5:20 AM C 
5:40 AM C  Cypress LA 5:40 AM C 
6:50 AM C  Alexandria LA 7:05 AM C 
7:43 AM C  Cheneyville LA 7:43 AM C 
8:00 AM C  Bunkie LA 8:00 AM C 
8:45 AM C  Melville LA 8:45 AM C 
9:10 AM C  Livonia LA 9:10 AM C 
9:55 AM C  Addis LA 9:55 AM C 
10:05 AM C  Plaquemine LA 10:05 AM C 
10:38 AM C  Donaldsonville LA 10:38 AM C 
1:00 PM C  Annunciation & Thalia Sta
New Orleans LA