Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 217

(Westbound)

Wall Lake IA to Sioux City IA

107 miles.   3 hrs 08 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Jewell IA 7:20 AM C 
8:01 AM C  Dayton IA 8:01 AM C 
8:11 AM C  Harcourt IA 8:11 AM C 
8:21 AM C  Gowrie IA 8:21 AM C 
8:43 AM C  Lohrville IA 8:43 AM C 
9:25 AM C  Carnarvon IA 9:25 AM C 
9:32 AM C  Wall Lake IA 9:37 AM C 
10:00 AM C  Sac City IA 10:00 AM C 
11:14 AM C  Correctionville IA 11:14 AM C 
11:50 AM C  Moville IA 11:50 AM C 
12:31 PM C  Sergeant Bluff IA 12:32 PM C 
12:45 PM C  Northwestern Station
Sioux City IA